Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12546 KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1267.28 miles / 2044 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:20 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 00:45 Mon. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAIRAGNIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAIRAGNIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12546 KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12546 KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY LTT RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:20 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 11:57 12:00 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 15:48 15:50 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 20:35 20:40 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 23:05 23:15 1
7 JBP JABALPUR 02:25 02:35 2
8 KTE KATNI 03:45 03:50 2
9 STA SATNA 05:10 05:20 2
10 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 09:07 09:12 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 12:13 12:23 2
12 PNBE PATNA JN 15:35 15:45 2
13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 16:02 16:04 2
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:00 19:10 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 20:10 20:15 2
16 DBG DARBHANGA JN 21:10 21:20 2
17 KML KAMTAUL 21:41 21:43 2
18 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 21:59 22:01 2
19 SMI SITAMARHI 22:35 22:40 2
20 BGU BAIRAGNIA 23:06 23:08 2
21 RXL RAXAUL JN 00:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY

  1. What is 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY runs Mon between LOKMANYATILAK and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK to RAXAUL JN?
    12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:20 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 00:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers?
    12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers total distance of 2044 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?
    12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?
    12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12546-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAMTAUL(KML), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), SITAMARHI(SMI), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Patna Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  8. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System