Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12545 KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1267.28 miles / 2044 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY departs from RAXAUL JN at 16:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Thu. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12545 KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12545 KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY RXL LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 16:45 1
2 BGU BAIRAGNIA 17:43 17:45 1
3 SMI SITAMARHI 18:25 18:30 1
4 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 18:47 18:49 1
5 KML KAMTAUL 19:08 19:10 1
6 DBG DARBHANGA JN 20:08 20:18 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:20 21:25 1
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 22:25 22:35 1
9 PNC PATNA SAHEB 00:06 00:08 2
10 PNBE PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:19 05:29 2
12 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 07:58 08:00 2
13 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 2
14 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 2
17 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 2
18 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 2
19 MMR MANMAD JN 00:47 00:50 3
20 KYN KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3
21 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 06:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY

  1. What is 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY runs Thu between RAXAUL JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY from RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY from RAXAUL JN at 16:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers?
    12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers total distance of 2044 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?
    12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?
    12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12545-KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), SITAMARHI(SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), KAMTAUL(KML), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System