Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12542 LTT GKP SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1046.56 miles / 1688 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:10 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 17:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12542 LTT GKP SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:10 1
2 IGP IGATPURI 13:35 13:40 1
3 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:40 17:50 1
4 KNW KHANDWA 21:00 21:05 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 23:30 23:35 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 01:05 01:15 2
7 JHS JHANSI JN 05:15 05:27 2
8 ORAI ORAI 06:59 07:01 2
9 PHN POKHRAYAN 07:43 07:45 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 09:45 09:55 2
11 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:25 11:50 2
12 GD GONDA JN 14:05 14:10 2
13 BV BABHNAN 14:52 14:54 2
14 BST BASTI 15:27 15:30 2
15 KLD KHALILABAD 15:54 15:56 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST

  1. What is 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR?
    12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:10 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 17:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST covers?
    12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST covers total distance of 1688 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST?
    12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST?
    12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12542-LTT GKP SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), IGATPURI(IGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), GONDA JN(GD), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Lucknow Ne
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Basti
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Kanpur Central
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Gonda Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System