Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12541 GKP LTT SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1046.56 miles / 1688 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST departs from GORAKHPUR at 21:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at IGATPURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "IGATPURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12541 GKP LTT SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 21:50 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 22:30 22:32 1
3 BST BASTI 22:57 23:00 1
4 BV BABHNAN 23:25 23:27 1
5 GD GONDA JN 00:25 00:30 2
6 LJN LUCKNOWJN 03:15 03:55 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:25 05:35 2
8 PHN POKHRAYAN 06:35 06:37 2
9 ORAI ORAI 07:15 07:17 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 09:30 09:42 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 13:40 13:45 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 15:15 15:25 2
13 KNW KHANDWA 18:05 18:10 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:45 19:55 2
15 IGP IGATPURI 01:00 01:05 3
16 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST

  1. What is 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST from GORAKHPUR at 21:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST covers?
    12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST covers total distance of 1688 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST?
    12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST?
    12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12541-GKP LTT SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), IGATPURI(IGP), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Lucknow Ne and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Khalilabad and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System