Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12540 LKO YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1572.32 miles / 2536 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOW at 20:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 16:40 Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGARAPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGARAPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12540 LKO YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12540 LKO-YPR EXPRESS LKO YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 20:00 1
2 RBL RAE BARELI JN 21:45 21:50 1
3 AME AMETHI 22:34 22:36 1
4 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 23:15 23:17 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:15 01:40 2
6 MKP MANIKPUR JN 03:28 03:30 2
7 STA SATNA 04:40 04:50 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 2
10 NGP NAGPUR 16:40 16:50 2
11 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:50 20:00 2
12 WL WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 3
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 09:20 3
15 KPD KATPADI JN 11:15 11:20 3
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:05 13:10 3
17 BWT BANGARAPET 14:08 14:10 3
18 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 16:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS runs Fri between LUCKNOW and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS from LUCKNOW to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS from LUCKNOW at 20:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 16:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS covers?
    12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 2536 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS?
    12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS?
    12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12540-LKO YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  5. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Allahabad Junction
  7. Nagpur and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Satna and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System