Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12539 YPR LKO EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 1575.42 miles / 2541 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed.

12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:50 and arrives LUCKNOW at 08:50 Wed. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAE BARELI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAE BARELI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12539 YPR LKO EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS YPR LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 10:50 1
2 BWT BANGARAPET 12:04 12:05 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:13 13:15 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 14:20 14:25 1
5 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:40 16:45 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:55 23:05 1
7 WL WARANGAL 01:53 01:55 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 06:00 06:10 2
9 NGP NAGPUR 10:20 10:30 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 15:40 15:50 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 19:10 19:20 2
12 STA SATNA 21:55 22:00 2
13 MKP MANIKPUR JN 00:15 00:17 3
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:10 02:40 3
15 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 04:15 04:17 3
16 AME AMETHI 04:48 04:50 3
17 RBL RAE BARELI JN 06:00 06:05 3
18 LKO LUCKNOW 08:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS

  1. What is 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS runs Wed between YASVANTPUR JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW?
    12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:50 and arrives LUCKNOW at 08:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS covers?
    12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS covers total distance of 2541 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS?
    12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS?
    12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12539-YPR LKO EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur
  7. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Balharshah
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System