Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANDUADIH and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 337.28 miles / 544 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS departs from MANDUADIH at 07:30 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 17:45 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDUADIH to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS MUV MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUV MANDUADIH First 07:30 1
2 BSB VARANASI JN 07:40 07:45 1
3 MAU MAU JN 09:00 09:05 1
4 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 10:23 10:25 1
5 GKP GORAKHPUR 11:35 11:55 1
6 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 12:56 12:58 1
7 BUG BAGAHA 14:09 14:11 1
8 HIR HARINAGAR 14:33 14:35 1
9 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:53 14:58 1
10 CAI CHANPATIA 15:13 15:15 1
11 BTH BETTIAH 15:27 15:32 1
12 SGL SAGAULI JN 15:52 15:54 1
13 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:10 16:15 1
14 CAA CHAKIA 16:38 16:40 1
15 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 17:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri between MANDUADIH and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS from MANDUADIH to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS from MANDUADIH at 07:30 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 17:45 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS covers?
    12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS covers total distance of 544 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS?
    12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS?
    12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12538-MUV MFP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), MAU JN(MAU), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), BAGAHA(BUG), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), CHANPATIA(CAI), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Narkatiaganj Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  2. Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Mau Junction
  5. Deoria Sadar and Bettiah
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction
  7. Bapudm Motihari and Muzaffarpur Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Deoria Sadar
  9. Manduadih and Mau Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System