Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12537 MANDUADIH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12537-MANDUADIH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12537-MANDUADIH EXP now in india.

Train number 12537-MANDUADIH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and MANDUADIH Stations. It covers total journey of 337.28 miles / 544 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12537-MANDUADIH EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 20:10 and arrives MANDUADIH at 06:00 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12537-MANDUADIH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to MANDUADIH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARANASI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARANASI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12537-MANDUADIH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12537 MANDUADIH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12537 MANDUADIH EXP MFP MUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 20:10 1
2 CAA CHAKIA 20:49 20:51 1
3 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 21:16 21:21 1
4 SGL SAGAULI JN 21:37 21:39 1
5 BTH BETTIAH 21:55 21:57 1
6 CAI CHANPATIA 22:12 22:14 1
7 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 22:33 22:38 1
8 HIR HARINAGAR 22:52 22:54 1
9 BUG BAGAHA 23:20 23:22 1
10 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 00:23 00:25 2
11 GKP GORAKHPUR 01:25 01:40 2
12 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 02:19 02:21 2
13 MAU MAU JN 03:40 03:45 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 05:40 05:45 2
15 MUV MANDUADIH 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12537-MANDUADIH EXP

  1. What is 12537-MANDUADIH EXP train running status / running days?
    12537-MANDUADIH EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between MUZAFFARPUR JN and MANDUADIHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12537-MANDUADIH EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to MANDUADIH?
    12537-MANDUADIH EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 20:10 and arrives MANDUADIH at 06:00 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12537-MANDUADIH EXP covers?
    12537-MANDUADIH EXP covers total distance of 544 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12537-MANDUADIH EXP?
    12537-MANDUADIH EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12537-MANDUADIH EXP?
    12537-MANDUADIH EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12537-MANDUADIH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), CHANPATIA(CAI), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), MAU JN(MAU), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Deoria Sadar and Manduadih
  2. Mau Junction and Manduadih
  3. Muzaffarpur Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  4. Bapudm Motihari and Manduadih
  5. Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih
  6. Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih
  7. Sagauli Junction and Manduadih
  8. Sagauli Junction and Mau Junction
  9. Muzaffarpur Junction and Chakia
  10. Sagauli Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System