Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12536 GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12536-GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12536-GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12536-GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between RAIPUR JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 564.82 miles / 911 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12536-GARIB RATH departs from RAIPUR JN at 12:20 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 05:05 Tue,Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12536-GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAIPUR JN to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12536-GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12536 GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12536 GARIB RATH R LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 R RAIPUR JN First 12:20 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 13:13 13:15 1
3 USL USLAPUR 14:20 14:30 1
4 PND PENDRA ROAD 15:55 15:57 1
5 APR ANUPPUR JN 16:50 16:55 1
6 SDL SHAHDOL 17:40 17:42 1
7 KTE KATNI 20:15 20:20 1
8 STA SATNA 21:35 21:40 1
9 CKTD CHITRAKOT 23:38 23:40 1
10 BNDA BANDA JN 00:37 00:45 2
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:30 03:40 2
12 LJN LUCKNOWJN 05:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12536-GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12536-GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12536-GARIB RATH runs Tue,Fri between RAIPUR JN and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12536-GARIB RATH from RAIPUR JN to LUCKNOWJN?
    12536-GARIB RATH from RAIPUR JN at 12:20 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 05:05 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12536-GARIB RATH covers?
    12536-GARIB RATH covers total distance of 911 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12536-GARIB RATH?
    12536-GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12536-GARIB RATH?
    12536-GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12536-GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), USLAPUR(USL), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), BANDA JN(BNDA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Katni
  2. Raipur Junction and Katni
  3. Pendra Road and Anuppur Junction
  4. Pendra Road and Satna
  5. Raipur Junction and Anuppur Junction
  6. Raipur Junction and Usalapur
  7. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  8. Shahdol and Katni
  9. Satna and Lucknow Ne
  10. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System