Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12535 GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12535-GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12535-GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12535-GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and RAIPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 564.82 miles / 911 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12535-GARIB RATH departs from LUCKNOWJN at 14:10 and arrives RAIPUR JN at 07:15 Mon,Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12535-GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to RAIPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12535-GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12535 GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12535 GARIB RATH LJN R
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 14:10 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:45 15:50 1
3 KID KHAIRAR JN 17:55 18:03 1
4 BNDA BANDA JN 18:23 18:25 1
5 CKTD CHITRAKOT 19:21 19:23 1
6 STA SATNA 21:45 21:55 1
7 KTE KATNI 23:30 23:35 1
8 SDL SHAHDOL 01:53 01:55 2
9 APR ANUPPUR JN 02:35 02:40 2
10 PND PENDRA ROAD 03:20 03:25 2
11 USL USLAPUR 05:15 05:25 2
12 BYT BHATAPARA 06:08 06:10 2
13 R RAIPUR JN 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12535-GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12535-GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12535-GARIB RATH runs Mon,Thu between LUCKNOWJN and RAIPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12535-GARIB RATH from LUCKNOWJN to RAIPUR JN?
    12535-GARIB RATH from LUCKNOWJN at 14:10 and arrives RAIPUR JN at 07:15 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12535-GARIB RATH covers?
    12535-GARIB RATH covers total distance of 911 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12535-GARIB RATH?
    12535-GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12535-GARIB RATH?
    12535-GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12535-GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KHAIRAR JN(KID), BANDA JN(BNDA), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), USLAPUR(USL), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni and Usalapur
  2. Pendra Road and Usalapur
  3. Katni and Anuppur Junction
  4. Katni and Shahdol
  5. Katni and Pendra Road
  6. Katni and Raipur Junction
  7. Lucknow Ne and Katni
  8. Lucknow Ne and Satna
  9. Katni and Bhatapara
  10. Pendra Road and Bhatapara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System