Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12534 PUSHPAK SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 883.5 miles / 1425 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:25 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 08:40 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12534 PUSHPAK SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12534 PUSHPAK SF EXP CSMT LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 08:25 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 09:10 09:13 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 11:47 11:50 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 12:43 12:45 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:00 15:10 1
6 KNW KHANDWA 17:10 17:15 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 19:25 19:30 1
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 20:38 20:40 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 20:55 21:05 1
10 LAR LALITPUR 00:40 00:42 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 01:58 02:10 2
12 ORAI ORAI 04:00 04:05 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:50 07:00 2
14 ON UNNAO JN 07:22 07:24 2
15 LJN LUCKNOWJN 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP

  1. What is 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to LUCKNOWJN?
    12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:25 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP covers?
    12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP covers total distance of 1425 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP?
    12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP?
    12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12534-PUSHPAK SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhopal Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lucknow Ne
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jhansi Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Khandwa
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Unnao Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System