Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12533 PUSHPAK SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 883.5 miles / 1425 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 19:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:50 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12533 PUSHPAK SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12533 PUSHPAK SF EXP LJN CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 19:45 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 20:42 20:44 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:20 21:32 1
4 ORAI ORAI 22:56 23:01 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 01:30 01:42 2
6 LAR LALITPUR 02:44 02:46 2
7 BPL BHOPAL JN 05:50 06:00 2
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 06:12 06:14 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 07:45 07:50 2
10 KNW KHANDWA 10:25 10:30 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 12:05 12:20 2
12 MMR MANMAD JN 14:17 14:19 2
13 NK NASIK ROAD 15:12 15:15 2
14 KYN KALYAN JN 18:25 18:30 2
15 DR DADAR 19:22 19:25 2
16 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 19:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP

  1. What is 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP from LUCKNOWJN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 19:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP covers?
    12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP covers total distance of 1425 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP?
    12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP?
    12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12533-PUSHPAK SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lucknow Ne and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Bhopal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Kanpur Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Habibganj and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Jhansi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Unnao Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Khandwa and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System