Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12532 LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. now in india.

Train number 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 172.36 miles / 278 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. departs from LUCKNOWJN at 16:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 21:35 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHJANWA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHJANWA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12532 LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP LJN GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 16:35 1
2 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 16:56 16:58 1
3 BBK BARABANKI JN 17:30 17:32 1
4 JLD JARWAL ROAD 18:08 18:10 1
5 CLJ COLONELGANJ 18:26 18:28 1
6 GD GONDA JN 18:58 19:00 1
7 MUR MANKAPUR JN 19:24 19:26 1
8 BV BABHNAN 19:48 19:50 1
9 BST BASTI 20:15 20:17 1
10 KLD KHALILABAD 20:38 20:40 1
11 SWA SAHJANWA 20:57 20:59 1
12 GKP GORAKHPUR 21:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP.

  1. What is 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. train running status / running days?
    12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. from LUCKNOWJN to GORAKHPUR?
    12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. from LUCKNOWJN at 16:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 21:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. covers?
    12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. covers total distance of 278 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP.?
    12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP.?
    12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP. reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12532-LJN GKP INTERCITY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), SAHJANWA(SWA), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction
  2. Lucknow Ne and Basti
  3. Lucknow Ne and Gonda Junction
  4. Lucknow Ne and Khalilabad
  5. Lucknow Ne and Mankapur Junction
  6. Lucknow Ne and Barabanki Junction
  7. Mankapur Junction and Basti
  8. Mankapur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  9. Mankapur Junction and Khalilabad
  10. Barabanki Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System