Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12531 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12531-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12531-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12531-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.36 miles / 278 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12531-INTERCITY EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 11:00 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12531-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADSHAHNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADSHAHNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12531-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12531 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12531 INTERCITY EXP GKP LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 06:00 1
2 SWA SAHJANWA 06:27 06:29 1
3 KLD KHALILABAD 06:40 06:42 1
4 BST BASTI 07:07 07:09 1
5 BV BABHNAN 07:34 07:36 1
6 MUR MANKAPUR JN 07:58 08:00 1
7 GD GONDA JN 08:25 08:27 1
8 CLJ COLONELGANJ 08:51 08:53 1
9 JLD JARWAL ROAD 09:08 09:10 1
10 BBK BARABANKI JN 09:43 09:45 1
11 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:11 10:13 1
12 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12531-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12531-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12531-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12531-INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOWJN?
    12531-INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR at 06:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12531-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12531-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 278 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12531-INTERCITY EXP?
    12531-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12531-INTERCITY EXP?
    12531-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12531-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), SAHJANWA(SWA), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Ne
  3. Basti and Lucknow Ne
  4. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Ne
  5. Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  7. Mankapur Junction and Badshahnagar
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction
  9. Gorakhpur Junction and Khalilabad
  10. Basti and Badshahnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System