Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12530 LJN PPTA S F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12530-LJN PPTA S F Train running status

Where is my train 12530-LJN PPTA S F now in india.

Train number 12530-LJN PPTA S F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and PATLIPUTRA Stations. It covers total journey of 323.64 miles / 522 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

12530-LJN PPTA S F departs from LUCKNOWJN at 05:00 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 14:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12530-LJN PPTA S F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to PATLIPUTRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DIGHWARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DIGHWARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12530-LJN PPTA S F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12530 LJN PPTA S F LJN PPTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 05:00 1
2 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 05:28 05:30 1
3 GD GONDA JN 07:23 07:25 1
4 BST BASTI 08:35 08:37 1
5 GKP GORAKHPUR 10:00 10:10 1
6 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 10:54 10:56 1
7 SV SIWAN JN 11:50 11:55 1
8 CPR CHHAPRA 13:10 13:15 1
9 DGA DIGHWARA 13:45 13:47 1
10 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 14:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12530-LJN PPTA S F

  1. What is 12530-LJN PPTA S F train running status / running days?
    12530-LJN PPTA S F runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between LUCKNOWJN and PATLIPUTRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12530-LJN PPTA S F from LUCKNOWJN to PATLIPUTRA?
    12530-LJN PPTA S F from LUCKNOWJN at 05:00 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 14:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12530-LJN PPTA S F covers?
    12530-LJN PPTA S F covers total distance of 522 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12530-LJN PPTA S F?
    12530-LJN PPTA S F runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12530-LJN PPTA S F?
    12530-LJN PPTA S F reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12530-LJN PPTA S F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction
  2. Badshahnagar and Deoria Sadar
  3. Lucknow Ne and Basti
  4. Lucknow Ne and Chhapra
  5. Lucknow Ne and Deoria Sadar
  6. Lucknow Ne and Gonda Junction
  7. Lucknow Ne and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)
  8. Lucknow Ne and Siwan Junction
  9. Siwan Junction and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)
  10. Chhapra and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System