Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12529 PPTA LJN S F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12529-PPTA LJN S F Train running status

Where is my train 12529-PPTA LJN S F now in india.

Train number 12529-PPTA LJN S F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PATLIPUTRA and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 323.64 miles / 522 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

12529-PPTA LJN S F departs from PATLIPUTRA at 15:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 02:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12529-PPTA LJN S F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADSHAHNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADSHAHNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12529-PPTA LJN S F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12529 PPTA LJN S F PPTA LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PPTA PATLIPUTRA First 15:50 1
2 DGA DIGHWARA 16:29 16:31 1
3 CPR CHHAPRA 17:25 17:30 1
4 SV SIWAN JN 18:15 18:20 1
5 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 19:20 19:22 1
6 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:45 20:55 1
7 BST BASTI 22:00 22:03 1
8 GD GONDA JN 23:30 23:35 1
9 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 02:00 02:02 2
10 LJN LUCKNOWJN 02:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12529-PPTA LJN S F

  1. What is 12529-PPTA LJN S F train running status / running days?
    12529-PPTA LJN S F runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between PATLIPUTRA and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12529-PPTA LJN S F from PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOWJN?
    12529-PPTA LJN S F from PATLIPUTRA at 15:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 02:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12529-PPTA LJN S F covers?
    12529-PPTA LJN S F covers total distance of 522 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12529-PPTA LJN S F?
    12529-PPTA LJN S F runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12529-PPTA LJN S F?
    12529-PPTA LJN S F reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12529-PPTA LJN S F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Lucknow Ne
  2. Deoria Sadar and Lucknow Ne
  3. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Ne
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  5. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Badshahnagar
  6. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Chhapra
  7. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Deoria Sadar
  8. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Gonda Junction
  9. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Gorakhpur Junction
  10. Basti and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System