Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12528 CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and RAMNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 264.74 miles / 427 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from CHANDIGARH at 16:10 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 23:35 Mon. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to RAMNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASHIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASHIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12528 CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12528 CDG - RMR-WEEKLY EXPRESS CDG RMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 16:10 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:50 17:00 1
3 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 17:39 17:41 1
4 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:18 18:28 1
5 RK ROORKEE 18:58 19:00 1
6 LRJ LAKSAR JN 19:18 19:20 1
7 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 20:06 20:08 1
8 MB MORADABAD 21:43 21:50 1
9 PLS PIPALSANA 22:17 22:19 1
10 KPV KASHIPUR 23:00 23:05 1
11 RMR RAMNAGAR 23:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Mon between CHANDIGARH and RAMNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH to RAMNAGAR?
    12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH at 16:10 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 23:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 427 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12528-CDG RMR WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), PIPALSANA(PLS), KASHIPUR(KPV), RAMNAGAR(RMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala Cant Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  2. Chandigarh and Saharanpur
  3. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Laksar Junction
  4. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Moradabad
  5. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Roorkee
  6. Laksar Junction and Najibabad Junction
  7. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Najibabad Junction
  8. Kashipur and Ramnagar
  9. Roorkee and Laksar Junction
  10. Saharanpur and Roorkee

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System