Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12527 RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMNAGAR and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 264.74 miles / 427 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from RAMNAGAR at 05:35 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 13:30 Mon. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMNAGAR to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12527 RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12527 RMR-CDG - WEEKLY-EXPRESS RMR CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMR RAMNAGAR First 05:35 1
2 KPV KASHIPUR 05:58 06:10 1
3 PLS PIPALSANA 06:40 06:42 1
4 MB MORADABAD 07:35 07:45 1
5 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 09:08 09:10 1
6 LRJ LAKSAR JN 09:52 09:54 1
7 RK ROORKEE 10:16 10:18 1
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:00 11:10 1
9 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:36 11:38 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:30 12:42 1
11 CDG CHANDIGARH 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Mon between RAMNAGAR and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS from RAMNAGAR to CHANDIGARH?
    12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS from RAMNAGAR at 05:35 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 13:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 427 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12527-RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. RAMNAGAR(RMR), KASHIPUR(KPV), PIPALSANA(PLS), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Roorkee and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  3. Saharanpur and Chandigarh
  4. Saharanpur and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Chandigarh
  6. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Chandigarh
  7. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Moradabad and Ambala Cant Junction
  9. Roorkee and Saharanpur
  10. Laksar Junction and Chandigarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System