Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12524 NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 930 miles / 1500 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. departs from NEW DELHI at 15:05 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Wed,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12524 NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP NDLS NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 15:05 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:53 15:55 1
3 MB MORADABAD 18:15 18:30 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 1
5 GD GONDA JN 01:50 01:55 2
6 GKP GORAKHPUR 04:45 04:55 2
7 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 05:32 05:37 2
8 SV SIWAN JN 06:40 06:45 2
9 CPR CHHAPRA 07:55 08:05 2
10 SEE SONPUR JN 08:58 09:00 2
11 HJP HAJIPUR JN 09:10 09:15 2
12 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:10 10:20 2
13 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:20 11:25 2
14 ROA RUSERA GHAT 11:45 11:47 2
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:00 13:05 2
16 KIR KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:30 2
17 KNE KISHANGANJ 16:52 16:54 2
18 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. runs Wed,Sun between NEW DELHI and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. from NEW DELHI to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. from NEW DELHI at 15:05 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 1500 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.?
    12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.?
    12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12524-NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Moradabad
  3. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. New Delhi and Chhapra
  7. New Delhi and Gonda Junction
  8. New Delhi and Katihar Junction
  9. New Delhi and Kishanganj
  10. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System