Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12523 NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 930.62 miles / 1501 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:10 Tue,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12523 NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12523 NJP-NDLS BI-WEEKLY EXP NJP NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 08:15 1
2 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:18 09:20 1
3 KIR KATIHAR JN 11:40 11:55 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:47 13:50 1
5 ROA RUSERA GHAT 14:36 14:38 1
6 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:20 15:25 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:10 16:15 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:10 17:15 1
9 SEE SONPUR JN 17:25 17:27 1
10 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:50 1
11 SV SIWAN JN 19:35 19:40 1
12 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 20:34 20:35 1
13 GKP GORAKHPUR 21:55 22:10 1
14 GD GONDA JN 00:50 00:55 2
15 LKO LUCKNOW 03:20 03:30 2
16 MB MORADABAD 08:40 08:50 2
17 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:26 11:28 2
18 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. runs Tue,Sat between NEW JALPAIGURI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. from NEW JALPAIGURI to NEW DELHI?
    12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:10 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 1501 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP.?
    12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP.?
    12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12523-NJP NDLS BI WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Moradabad and New Delhi
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi
  4. Gonda Junction and New Delhi
  5. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  6. Chhapra and New Delhi
  7. Sonpur Junction and New Delhi
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi
  9. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  10. Katihar Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System