Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. now in india.

Train number 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2130.32 miles / 3436 Kilometers in just 60 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 10:15 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 22:50 Fri. it has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP ERS BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 10:15 1
2 AWY ALUVA 10:38 10:40 1
3 AFK ANGAMALI 10:50 10:51 1
4 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:04 11:05 1
5 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:13 11:14 1
6 TCR THRISUR 11:37 11:40 1
7 WKI WADAKANCHERI 11:55 11:56 1
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:00 13:10 1
9 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:28 13:30 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 14:00 14:05 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:28 15:33 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:13 16:15 1
13 ED ERODE JN 17:05 17:15 1
14 SA SALEM JN 18:07 18:10 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 19:48 19:50 1
16 KPD KATPADI JN 20:50 20:55 1
17 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:05 23:25 1
18 GDR GUDUR JN 01:35 01:37 2
19 NLR NELLORE 02:02 02:03 2
20 OGL ONGOLE 03:29 03:30 2
21 CLX CHIRALA 04:05 04:06 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:20 2
23 KMT KHAMMAM 07:30 07:32 2
24 WL WARANGAL 09:08 09:10 2
25 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:34 10:35 2
26 MCI MANCHERAL 10:49 10:50 2
27 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:09 11:10 2
28 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:39 11:40 2
29 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:05 13:15 2
30 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:34 13:35 2
31 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:34 14:35 2
32 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:18 15:20 2
33 NGP NAGPUR 16:45 16:55 2
34 PAR PANDHURNA 18:14 18:15 2
35 AMLA AMLA JN 19:17 19:19 2
36 BZU BETUL 19:34 19:35 2
37 GDYA GHORADONGRI 20:14 20:15 2
38 ET ITARSI JN 22:10 22:20 2
39 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 3
40 LAR LALITPUR 03:03 03:05 3
41 JHS JHANSI JN 04:18 04:30 3
42 ORAI ORAI 05:58 06:03 3
43 PHN POKHRAYAN 06:33 06:35 3
44 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:15 08:20 3
45 ON UNNAO JN 08:42 08:44 3
46 LJN LUCKNOWJN 09:45 10:05 3
47 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:30 10:32 3
48 BBK BARABANKI JN 11:03 11:05 3
49 GD GONDA JN 12:20 12:25 3
50 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:49 12:51 3
51 BST BASTI 13:45 13:48 3
52 KLD KHALILABAD 14:09 14:11 3
53 GKP GORAKHPUR 15:15 15:30 3
54 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 16:08 16:10 3
55 BTT BHATNI JN 16:35 16:40 3
56 SV SIWAN JN 17:15 17:20 3
57 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:45 3
58 SEE SONPUR JN 19:35 19:37 3
59 HJP HAJIPUR JN 19:50 19:55 3
60 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 21:00 21:05 3
61 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:50 21:55 3
62 BJU BARAUNI JN 22:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.

  1. What is 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. train running status / running days?
    12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs Fri between ERNAKULAM JN and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. from ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN?
    12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. from ERNAKULAM JN at 10:15 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 22:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. covers?
    12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. covers total distance of 3436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.?
    12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.?
    12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. reaches its destination station in 60 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12522-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 62 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  4. Irinjalakuda and Chennai Central
  5. Aluva and Chennai Central
  6. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Chalakudi and Chennai Central
  9. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  10. Erode Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System