Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. now in india.

Train number 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2130.32 miles / 3436 Kilometers in just 62 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. departs from BARAUNI JN at 23:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 13:00 Mon. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERNAKULAM TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERNAKULAM TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP BJU ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 23:00 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 23:57 00:02 2
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 00:50 00:55 2
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 01:43 01:45 2
5 SEE SONPUR JN 01:55 01:57 2
6 CPR CHHAPRA 03:00 03:05 2
7 SV SIWAN JN 03:50 03:55 2
8 BTT BHATNI JN 04:30 04:35 2
9 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 04:53 04:55 2
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 06:20 06:35 2
11 KLD KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 2
12 BST BASTI 07:40 07:43 2
13 MUR MANKAPUR JN 08:24 08:26 2
14 GD GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 2
15 BBK BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 2
16 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:59 11:01 2
17 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 2
18 ON UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 2
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 2
20 PHN POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 2
21 ORAI ORAI 15:00 15:05 2
22 JHS JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 2
23 LAR LALITPUR 18:02 18:04 2
24 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 2
25 ET ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 2
26 GDYA GHORADONGRI 00:08 00:09 3
27 BZU BETUL 00:52 00:55 3
28 AMLA AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 3
29 PAR PANDHURNA 02:16 02:19 3
30 NGP NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 3
31 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:57 05:00 3
32 HGT HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 3
33 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:55 06:58 3
34 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 3
35 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:25 09:26 3
36 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:03 10:04 3
37 MCI MANCHERAL 10:19 10:20 3
38 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:29 10:30 3
39 WL WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 3
40 KMT KHAMMAM 13:36 13:37 3
41 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 3
42 CLX CHIRALA 17:18 17:19 3
43 OGL ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 3
44 NLR NELLORE 19:19 19:20 3
45 GDR GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 3
46 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 3
47 KPD KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 4
48 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 4
49 SA SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 4
50 ED ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 4
51 TUP TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 4
52 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:40 07:45 4
53 PGT PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 4
54 OTP OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 4
55 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 4
56 WKI WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 4
57 TCR THRISUR 10:57 11:00 4
58 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 4
59 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 4
60 AFK ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 4
61 AWY ALUVA 12:03 12:05 4
62 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:28 12:30 4
63 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 13:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.

  1. What is 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. train running status / running days?
    12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs Mon between BARAUNI JN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. from BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. from BARAUNI JN at 23:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 13:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. covers?
    12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. covers total distance of 3436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.?
    12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.?
    12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP. reaches its destination station in 62 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  6. Nellore and Chennai Central
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Bhopal Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Ottappalam
  10. Chennai Central and Palakkad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System