Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12520 KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1590.3 miles / 2565 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 21:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 17:30 Thu. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS KYQ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 21:00 1
2 RNY RANGIYA JN 21:40 21:42 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 23:17 23:19 1
4 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 01:00 01:02 2
5 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:00 03:10 2
6 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:15 04:17 2
7 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:05 07:20 2
8 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:09 08:10 2
9 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:05 09:06 2
10 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:44 09:45 2
11 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:20 12:25 2
12 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 13:15 13:25 2
13 DNR DANAPUR 13:43 13:45 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:54 17:04 2
15 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:05 18:07 2
16 STA SATNA 22:00 22:10 2
17 KTE KATNI 23:40 23:45 2
18 JBP JABALPUR 00:50 01:00 3
19 ET ITARSI JN 04:55 05:05 3
20 KNW KHANDWA 08:35 08:40 3
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 10:20 10:30 3
22 JL JALGAON JN 10:52 10:55 3
23 MMR MANMAD JN 12:35 12:38 3
24 NK NASIK ROAD 13:25 13:30 3
25 IGP IGATPURI 14:40 14:45 3
26 KYN KALYAN JN 16:17 16:20 3
27 TNA THANE 16:42 16:45 3
28 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 17:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS

  1. What is 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS runs Thu between KAMAKHYA and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 21:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 17:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS covers?
    12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS covers total distance of 2565 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS?
    12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS?
    12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12520-KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. New Cooch Behar and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System