Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP now in india.

Train number 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1597.12 miles / 2576 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:50 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 04:25 Sun. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS LTT KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 07:50 1
2 TNA THANE 08:08 08:10 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 08:27 08:30 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 10:10 10:15 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 11:02 11:05 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 11:53 11:55 1
7 JL JALGAON JN 13:32 13:35 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:05 14:15 1
9 KNW KHANDWA 16:15 16:20 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 19:15 19:30 1
11 JBP JABALPUR 23:00 23:10 1
12 KTE KATNI 00:20 00:25 2
13 STA SATNA 01:40 01:50 2
14 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:30 06:32 2
15 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:30 06:32 2
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:08 08:23 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:08 08:23 2
18 DNR DANAPUR 11:18 11:20 2
19 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 11:40 11:50 2
20 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:25 12:30 2
21 BGS BEGU SARAI 14:26 14:28 2
22 BGS BEGU SARAI 14:26 14:28 2
23 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 15:03 15:05 2
24 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 15:03 15:05 2
25 NNA NAUGACHIA 16:05 16:07 2
26 NNA NAUGACHIA 16:05 16:07 2
27 KIR KATIHAR JN 17:25 17:40 2
28 KIR KATIHAR JN 17:25 17:40 2
29 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:05 19:07 2
30 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:05 19:07 2
31 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 20:55 21:10 2
32 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 20:55 21:10 2
33 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 23:10 23:12 2
34 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 23:10 23:12 2
35 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 01:13 01:15 3
36 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 01:13 01:15 3
37 RNY RANGIYA JN 03:01 03:03 3
38 RNY RANGIYA JN 03:01 03:03 3
39 KYQ KAMAKHYA 04:25 00:00 3
40 KYQ KAMAKHYA 04:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP

  1. What is 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP train running status / running days?
    12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP runs Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to KAMAKHYA?
    12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:50 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 04:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP covers?
    12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP covers total distance of 2576 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP?
    12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP?
    12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Danapur
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Jabalpur and Danapur
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  7. Nasik Road and Danapur
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System