Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12515 TVC GHY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and SILCHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 2437.84 miles / 3932 Kilometers in just 76 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 12:40 and arrives SILCHAR at 17:15 Sun. it has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to SILCHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12515 TVC GHY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS TVC SCL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 12:40 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:40 13:45 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 14:20 14:22 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 14:42 14:44 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 14:54 14:55 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 15:37 15:40 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:10 17:15 1
8 AWY ALUVA 17:38 17:40 1
9 TCR THRISUR 18:25 18:28 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 19:55 20:00 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:25 21:30 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 22:18 22:20 1
13 ED ERODE JN 23:10 23:15 1
14 SA SALEM JN 00:05 00:10 2
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:53 01:55 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 03:15 03:20 2
17 AJJ ARAKKONAM 04:08 04:10 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 06:05 06:30 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 10:49 10:50 2
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:05 13:20 2
21 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:27 15:29 2
22 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 19:10 19:30 2
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:30 20:35 2
24 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21:30 21:32 2
25 PSA PALASA 22:45 22:47 2
26 BAM BRAHMAPUR 23:40 23:42 2
27 BALU BALUGAN 00:37 00:39 3
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 02:00 3
29 BBS BHUBANESWAR 02:25 02:30 3
30 CTC CUTTACK 03:00 03:05 3
31 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 03:56 03:58 3
32 BHC BHADRAKH 05:33 05:35 3
33 BLS BALASORE 06:20 06:22 3
34 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:15 08:30 3
35 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 10:04 10:05 3
36 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:55 11:15 3
37 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 13:18 13:23 3
38 RPH RAMPUR HAT 14:26 14:28 3
39 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 16:14 16:16 3
40 MLDT MALDA TOWN 17:15 17:30 3
41 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:30 19:32 3
42 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:25 21:45 3
43 DQG DHUPGURI 23:00 23:02 3
44 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 23:55 23:57 3
45 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 00:18 00:20 4
46 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 01:15 01:17 4
47 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:20 02:25 4
48 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 03:00 03:02 4
49 RNY RANGIYA JN 04:00 04:05 4
50 KYQ KAMAKHYA 05:05 05:07 4
51 GHY GUWAHATI 05:40 06:00 4
52 HJI HOJAI 08:48 08:50 4
53 LMG LUMDING JN 10:15 10:45 4
54 MBG MAIBANG 12:08 12:10 4
55 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 13:20 13:25 4
56 BPB BADARPUR JN 15:45 16:10 4
57 SCL SILCHAR 17:15 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS runs Sun between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and SILCHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to SILCHAR?
    12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 12:40 and arrives SILCHAR at 17:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS covers?
    12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS covers total distance of 3932 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS?
    12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS?
    12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 76 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12515-TVC GHY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 57 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), SILCHAR(SCL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Howrah Junction
  4. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  5. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  6. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  7. Aluva and Chennai Central
  8. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System