Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12514 GHY SC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12514-GHY SC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1585.96 miles / 2558 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

12514-GHY SC EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 06:20 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:00 Thu. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJAYAWADA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJAYAWADA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS GHY SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 06:20 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 06:35 06:37 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 07:15 07:20 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 09:40 09:45 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:10 11:12 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:40 11:42 1
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:10 14:25 1
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:36 15:38 1
9 BOE BARSOI JN 16:28 16:30 1
10 MLDT MALDA TOWN 18:30 18:45 1
11 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 19:17 19:19 1
12 RPH RAMPUR HAT 21:03 21:05 1
13 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 21:53 21:58 1
14 HWH HOWRAH JN 00:45 01:05 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 03:00 2
16 BLS BALASORE 04:25 04:27 2
17 BHC BHADRAKH 05:23 05:25 2
18 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 05:54 05:56 2
19 CTC CUTTACK 06:50 06:55 2
20 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:35 07:40 2
21 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:10 08:30 2
22 BALU BALUGAN 09:18 09:20 2
23 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:30 10:35 2
24 PSA PALASA 12:08 12:10 2
25 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:03 13:05 2
26 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:00 14:05 2
27 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 15:30 15:50 2
28 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:50 18:52 2
29 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:40 21:55 2
30 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS

  1. What is 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12514-GHY SC EXPRESS runs Thu between GUWAHATI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12514-GHY SC EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 06:20 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS covers?
    12514-GHY SC EXPRESS covers total distance of 2558 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS?
    12514-GHY SC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS?
    12514-GHY SC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12514-GHY SC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Secunderabad Junction
  2. New Cooch Behar and Howrah Junction
  3. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  10. Brahmapur and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System