Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12513 SC GHY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12513-SC GHY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1585.96 miles / 2558 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

12513-SC GHY EXPRESS departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 06:00 Sun. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12513 SC GHY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS SC GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 07:30 1
2 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:05 13:20 1
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:25 15:27 1
4 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 19:10 19:30 1
5 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:30 20:35 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21:30 21:32 1
7 PSA PALASA 22:45 22:47 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 23:40 23:42 1
9 BALU BALUGAN 00:37 00:39 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 02:00 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 02:25 02:30 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 03:00 03:05 2
13 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 03:56 03:58 2
14 BHC BHADRAKH 05:33 05:35 2
15 BLS BALASORE 06:20 06:22 2
16 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:15 08:30 2
17 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 10:03 10:05 2
18 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:55 11:15 2
19 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 13:18 13:23 2
20 RPH RAMPUR HAT 14:26 14:28 2
21 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 16:14 16:16 2
22 MLDT MALDA TOWN 17:15 17:30 2
23 BOE BARSOI JN 18:40 18:42 2
24 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:30 19:32 2
25 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:25 21:45 2
26 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 23:55 23:57 2
27 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 00:18 00:20 3
28 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:20 02:25 3
29 RNY RANGIYA JN 04:00 04:05 3
30 KYQ KAMAKHYA 05:05 05:07 3
31 GHY GUWAHATI 06:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12513-SC GHY EXPRESS runs Sun between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUWAHATI?
    12513-SC GHY EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 06:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS covers?
    12513-SC GHY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2558 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS?
    12513-SC GHY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS?
    12513-SC GHY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12513-SC GHY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Brahmapur
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Srikakulam Road
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Palasa
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System