Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 2012.52 miles / 3246 Kilometers in just 58 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu,Fri,Sun.

12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS GKP TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 06:35 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 1
3 BST BASTI 07:40 07:43 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 08:24 08:26 1
5 GD GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 1
6 BBK BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 1
7 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:59 11:01 1
8 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 1
9 ON UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 1
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 1
11 PHN POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 1
12 ORAI ORAI 15:00 15:05 1
13 JHS JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 1
14 LAR LALITPUR 18:02 18:04 1
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:15 21:20 1
16 ET ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 1
17 GDYA GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2
18 BZU BETUL 00:53 00:55 2
19 AMLA AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2
23 HGT HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:55 06:58 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:24 09:26 2
27 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:02 10:04 2
28 MCI MANCHERAL 10:18 10:20 2
29 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:28 10:30 2
30 WL WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 2
31 KMT KHAMMAM 13:35 13:37 2
32 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 2
33 CLX CHIRALA 17:17 17:19 2
34 OGL ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 2
35 NLR NELLORE 19:19 19:20 2
36 GDR GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 2
37 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 2
38 KPD KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 3
39 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 3
40 SA SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 3
41 ED ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 3
42 TUP TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 3
43 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:40 07:45 3
44 PGT PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 3
45 OTP OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 3
46 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 3
47 WKI WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 3
48 TCR THRISUR 10:57 11:00 3
49 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 3
50 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 3
51 AFK ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 3
52 AWY ALUVA 12:03 12:05 3
53 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:28 12:30 3
54 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:50 12:55 3
55 SRTL CHERTHALA 13:30 13:31 3
56 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 14:10 14:13 3
57 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 14:25 14:26 3
58 HAD HARIPAD 14:51 14:52 3
59 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:15 15:17 3
60 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:00 16:05 3
61 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 17:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS runs Thu,Fri,Sun between GORAKHPUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS covers?
    12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 3246 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS?
    12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS?
    12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 58 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12511-RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 61 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Chennai Central and Ottappalam
  9. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  10. Chirala and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System