Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12510 GHY SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12510-GHY SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12510-GHY SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 12510-GHY SBC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and BANGALORE CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 1854.42 miles / 2991 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Sun.

12510-GHY SBC EXP departs from GUWAHATI at 06:20 and arrives BANGALORE CANT at 11:40 Mon,Tue,Sun. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12510-GHY SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to BANGALORE CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE EAST railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE EAST" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12510-GHY SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12510 GHY SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12510 GHY-SBC EXP GHY BNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 06:20 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 06:35 06:37 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 07:15 07:20 1
4 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 08:17 08:19 1
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 09:40 09:45 1
6 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 10:13 10:15 1
7 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:10 11:12 1
8 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:40 11:42 1
9 DQG DHUPGURI 12:30 12:32 1
10 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 13:13 13:15 1
11 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:10 14:25 1
12 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:36 15:38 1
13 BOE BARSOI JN 16:28 16:30 1
14 MLDT MALDA TOWN 18:30 18:45 1
15 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 19:17 19:19 1
16 RPH RAMPUR HAT 21:03 21:05 1
17 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 21:53 21:58 1
18 HWH HOWRAH JN 00:45 01:05 2
19 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 03:00 2
20 BLS BALASORE 04:25 04:27 2
21 BHC BHADRAKH 05:23 05:25 2
22 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 05:54 05:56 2
23 CTC CUTTACK 06:50 06:55 2
24 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:35 07:40 2
25 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:10 08:30 2
26 BALU BALUGAN 09:18 09:20 2
27 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:30 10:35 2
28 PSA PALASA 12:08 12:10 2
29 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:03 13:05 2
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:00 14:05 2
31 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 15:30 15:50 2
32 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:53 18:55 2
33 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:40 21:45 2
34 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 04:30 04:55 3
35 AJJ ARAKKONAM 05:45 05:50 3
36 KPD KATPADI JN 06:35 06:40 3
37 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:18 08:20 3
38 BWT BANGARAPET 09:38 09:40 3
39 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:38 10:40 3
40 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 10:43 10:45 3
41 BNC BANGALORE CANT 11:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12510-GHY SBC EXP

  1. What is 12510-GHY SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    12510-GHY SBC EXP runs Mon,Tue,Sun between GUWAHATI and BANGALORE CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12510-GHY SBC EXP from GUWAHATI to BANGALORE CANT?
    12510-GHY SBC EXP from GUWAHATI at 06:20 and arrives BANGALORE CANT at 11:40 Mon,Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12510-GHY SBC EXP covers?
    12510-GHY SBC EXP covers total distance of 2991 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12510-GHY SBC EXP?
    12510-GHY SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12510-GHY SBC EXP?
    12510-GHY SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12510-GHY SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  3. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  4. New Cooch Behar and Howrah Junction
  5. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cant
  6. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  7. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cant
  8. Rajamundry and Bangalore Cant
  9. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cant
  10. New Cooch Behar and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System