Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12509 SBC GHY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12509-SBC GHY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12509-SBC GHY EXP now in india.

Train number 12509-SBC GHY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANGALORE CANT and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1853.8 miles / 2990 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Fri.

12509-SBC GHY EXP departs from BANGALORE CANT at 23:40 and arrives GUWAHATI at 06:00 Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12509-SBC GHY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12509-SBC GHY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12509 SBC GHY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12509 SBC -GHY EXP BNC GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BNC BANGALORE CANT First 23:40 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 23:51 23:53 1
3 BWT BANGARAPET 00:38 00:40 2
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 02:05 02:10 2
5 KPD KATPADI JN 03:15 03:20 2
6 AJJ ARAKKONAM 04:08 04:10 2
7 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 06:05 06:30 2
8 OGL ONGOLE 10:49 10:50 2
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:05 13:20 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:27 15:29 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 19:10 19:30 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:30 20:35 2
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21:30 21:32 2
14 PSA PALASA 22:45 22:47 2
15 BAM BRAHMAPUR 23:40 23:42 2
16 BALU BALUGAN 00:37 00:39 3
17 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 02:00 3
18 BBS BHUBANESWAR 02:25 02:30 3
19 CTC CUTTACK 03:00 03:05 3
20 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 03:56 03:58 3
21 BHC BHADRAKH 05:33 05:35 3
22 BLS BALASORE 06:20 06:22 3
23 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:15 08:30 3
24 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 10:03 10:05 3
25 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:55 11:15 3
26 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 13:18 13:23 3
27 RPH RAMPUR HAT 14:26 14:28 3
28 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 16:14 16:16 3
29 MLDT MALDA TOWN 17:15 17:30 3
30 BOE BARSOI JN 18:40 18:42 3
31 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:30 19:32 3
32 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:25 21:45 3
33 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 22:30 22:32 3
34 DQG DHUPGURI 23:00 23:02 3
35 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 23:55 23:57 3
36 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 00:18 00:20 4
37 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 01:15 01:17 4
38 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:20 02:25 4
39 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 03:00 03:02 4
40 RNY RANGIYA JN 04:00 04:05 4
41 KYQ KAMAKHYA 05:05 05:07 4
42 GHY GUWAHATI 06:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 12509-SBC GHY EXP

  1. What is 12509-SBC GHY EXP train running status / running days?
    12509-SBC GHY EXP runs Wed,Thu,Fri between BANGALORE CANT and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12509-SBC GHY EXP from BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI?
    12509-SBC GHY EXP from BANGALORE CANT at 23:40 and arrives GUWAHATI at 06:00 Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12509-SBC GHY EXP covers?
    12509-SBC GHY EXP covers total distance of 2990 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12509-SBC GHY EXP?
    12509-SBC GHY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12509-SBC GHY EXP?
    12509-SBC GHY EXP reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12509-SBC GHY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Howrah Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  5. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Bangalore Cant and Chennai Central
  7. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  8. Bangalore Cant and Howrah Junction
  9. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  10. Bangalore Cant and Arakkonam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System