Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12507 TVC GHY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and SILCHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 2437.84 miles / 3932 Kilometers in just 74 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:55 and arrives SILCHAR at 19:00 Tue. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to SILCHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12507 TVC GHY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12507 TVC - SCL EXPRESS TVC SCL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 16:55 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 1
4 MVLK MAVELIKARA 18:52 18:53 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:03 19:05 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:15 19:16 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:57 20:00 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:20 21:25 1
9 AWY ALUVA 21:48 21:50 1
10 TCR THRISUR 22:40 22:43 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 2
14 ED ERODE JN 03:00 03:05 2
15 SA SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:48 05:50 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 07:05 07:10 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 08:03 08:05 2
19 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 10:00 2
20 OGL ONGOLE 14:29 14:31 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 2
22 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 2
23 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 2
24 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 3
25 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:58 01:00 3
26 PSA PALASA 02:10 02:12 3
27 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:01 03:06 3
28 BALU BALUGAN 03:58 04:00 3
29 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 3
30 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 3
31 CTC CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 3
32 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 07:38 07:40 3
33 BHC BHADRAKH 08:55 08:57 3
34 BLS BALASORE 09:41 09:43 3
35 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 3
36 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 13:08 13:10 3
37 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:55 14:25 3
38 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:23 16:28 3
39 RPH RAMPUR HAT 17:26 17:28 3
40 PKR PAKAUR 18:17 18:19 3
41 MLDT MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 3
42 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:03 22:05 3
43 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 23:55 00:10 4
44 DQG DHUPGURI 01:12 01:14 4
45 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 02:20 02:22 4
46 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:43 02:45 4
47 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 03:43 03:45 4
48 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 04:30 04:35 4
49 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 05:19 05:21 4
50 RNY RANGIYA JN 06:13 06:18 4
51 KYQ KAMAKHYA 07:35 07:37 4
52 GHY GUWAHATI 08:10 08:30 4
53 HJI HOJAI 10:40 10:42 4
54 LMG LUMDING JN 12:00 12:30 4
55 MBG MAIBANG 13:53 13:55 4
56 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 15:15 15:20 4
57 BPB BADARPUR JN 17:25 17:50 4
58 SCL SILCHAR 19:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS runs Tue between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and SILCHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to SILCHAR?
    12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:55 and arrives SILCHAR at 19:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS covers?
    12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS covers total distance of 3932 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS?
    12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS?
    12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 74 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12507-TVC GHY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), SILCHAR(SCL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Howrah Junction
  4. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  5. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  6. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
  8. Kayankulam Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Aluva and Chennai Central
  10. Salem Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System