Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1155.68 miles / 1864 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 16:50 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS ANVT GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 06:45 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 08:26 08:29 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 09:45 09:48 1
4 ETW ETAWAH 10:46 10:48 1
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:50 12:55 1
6 FTP FATEHPUR 13:57 14:00 1
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:40 15:50 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:08 18:28 1
9 BXR BUXAR 19:49 19:51 1
10 ARA ARA 20:37 20:39 1
11 DNR DANAPUR 21:10 21:12 1
12 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 21:45 21:55 1
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:40 00:50 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 01:06 01:08 2
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 01:45 01:50 2
16 MNE MANSI JN 01:58 02:00 2
17 NNA NAUGACHIA 02:52 02:54 2
18 KIR KATIHAR JN 04:30 05:00 2
19 BOE BARSOI JN 05:46 05:48 2
20 KNE KISHANGANJ 06:38 06:40 2
21 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 08:20 08:35 2
22 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 09:15 09:17 2
23 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:05 11:07 2
24 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:38 11:40 2
25 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 12:38 12:40 2
26 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 13:40 13:50 2
27 RNY RANGIYA JN 15:15 15:20 2
28 KYQ KAMAKHYA 16:25 16:27 2
29 GHY GUWAHATI 16:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GUWAHATI?
    12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 16:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS covers?
    12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1864 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS?
    12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS?
    12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12506-NORTHEAST EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Danapur
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Barauni Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Katihar Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Naugachia
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Buxar
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Kishanganj
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Begu Sarai
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Khagaria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System