Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1155.68 miles / 1864 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 09:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:20 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS GHY ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 09:45 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 10:00 10:02 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 10:53 10:58 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 1
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 13:12 13:14 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:15 14:17 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:50 14:52 1
8 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 16:18 16:20 1
9 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:10 17:25 1
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 18:30 18:32 1
11 BOE BARSOI JN 19:18 19:20 1
12 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:50 21:15 1
13 NNA NAUGACHIA 22:03 22:05 1
14 MNE MANSI JN 22:50 22:52 1
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 23:05 23:08 1
16 BGS BEGU SARAI 23:37 23:40 1
17 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:15 00:25 2
18 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 02:55 03:05 2
19 DNR DANAPUR 03:20 03:22 2
20 ARA ARA 03:50 03:52 2
21 BXR BUXAR 04:36 04:38 2
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:02 07:17 2
23 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:35 09:45 2
24 FTP FATEHPUR 11:19 11:20 2
25 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:45 12:55 2
26 ETW ETAWAH 14:34 14:35 2
27 TDL TUNDLA JN 15:50 15:53 2
28 ALJN ALIGARH JN 16:46 16:49 2
29 GZB GHAZIABAD 18:45 18:47 2
30 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 19:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs Daily between GUWAHATI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 09:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS covers?
    12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1864 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS?
    12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS?
    12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12505-NORTHEAST EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Tundla Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Etawah and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Kishanganj and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. New Cooch Behar and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Buxar and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System