Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX Train running status

Where is my train 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX now in india.

Train number 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1168.08 miles / 1884 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX departs from BIKANER JN at 05:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 13:15 Thu. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX BKN KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 05:20 1
2 NOK NOKHA 06:09 06:11 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 06:53 06:58 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 08:48 08:51 1
5 JP JAIPUR 11:30 11:45 1
6 BKI BANDIKUI JN 13:08 13:10 1
7 BTE BHARATPUR JN 14:12 14:14 1
8 AH ACHHNERA JN 14:36 14:38 1
9 AF AGRA FORT 15:15 15:40 1
10 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 1
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 1
12 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 1
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 2
14 GAYA GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 2
15 KQR KODERMA 07:06 07:08 2
16 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:10 09:20 2
17 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:09 10:14 2
18 DGR DURGAPUR 10:44 10:46 2
19 BWN BARDDHAMAN 11:35 11:38 2
20 KOAA KOLKATA 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX

  1. What is 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX train running status / running days?
    12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX runs Thu between BIKANER JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX from BIKANER JN to KOLKATA?
    12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX from BIKANER JN at 05:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 13:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX covers?
    12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX covers total distance of 1884 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX?
    12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX?
    12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), DEGANA JN(DNA), JAIPUR(JP), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Kolkata
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  3. Allahabad Junction and Kolkata
  4. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  5. Kanpur Central and Kolkata
  6. Achhnera Junction and Kolkata
  7. Durgapur and Kolkata
  8. Agra Fort and Kolkata
  9. Bharatpur Junction and Kolkata
  10. Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System