Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12492 MOURDHAJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12492-MOURDHAJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP now in india.

Train number 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 999.44 miles / 1612 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

12492-MOURDHAJ EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 02:10 Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12492 MOURDHAJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP JAT BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 20:10 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 21:45 21:50 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:27 23:30 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:25 00:35 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:35 2
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:55 04:05 2
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:52 04:54 2
8 MB MORADABAD 06:55 07:03 2
9 BE BAREILLY 08:28 08:33 2
10 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 09:36 09:38 2
11 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 10:22 10:24 2
12 SCC SITAPUR CANT 11:40 11:50 2
13 GD GONDA JN 14:25 14:35 2
14 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:30 17:45 2
15 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:31 18:35 2
16 SV SIWAN JN 19:50 19:55 2
17 CPR CHHAPRA 21:05 21:15 2
18 SEE SONPUR JN 22:05 22:07 2
19 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:20 22:25 2
20 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:25 23:30 2
21 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:20 00:25 3
22 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP

  1. What is 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP train running status / running days?
    12492-MOURDHAJ EXP runs Fri between JAMMU TAWI and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP from JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN?
    12492-MOURDHAJ EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 02:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP covers?
    12492-MOURDHAJ EXP covers total distance of 1612 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP?
    12492-MOURDHAJ EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP?
    12492-MOURDHAJ EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12492-MOURDHAJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), MAIKALGANJ(MINJ), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Deoria Sadar
  2. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  3. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Jammu Tawi and Sonpur Junction
  5. Jammu Tawi and Shahjehanpur
  6. Saharanpur and Sonpur Junction
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Laksar Junction
  8. Laksar Junction and Samastipur Junction
  9. Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur Junction
  10. Bareilly and Shahjehanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System