Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 999.44 miles / 1612 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sun.

12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS departs from BARAUNI JN at 05:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 Sun. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS BJU JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 05:00 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:55 06:00 1
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 07:50 07:55 1
5 SEE SONPUR JN 08:05 08:07 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 1
7 SV SIWAN JN 10:35 10:40 1
8 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 11:50 11:55 1
9 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:45 14:00 1
10 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 1
11 SCC SITAPUR CANT 19:45 19:55 1
12 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 21:01 21:03 1
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:07 22:09 1
14 BE BAREILLY 23:07 23:10 1
15 MB MORADABAD 00:42 00:50 2
16 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:48 02:50 2
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:50 03:55 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:05 05:10 2
19 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:48 06:55 2
20 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 07:45 07:50 2
21 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 09:40 09:45 2
22 JAT JAMMU TAWI 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS runs Sun between BARAUNI JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN at 05:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1612 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS?
    12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS?
    12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12491-MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), MAIKALGANJ(MINJ), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hajipur Junction and Sonpur Junction
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. Chhapra and Jalandhar Cant
  4. Ambala Cant Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  5. Samastipur Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
  7. Ludhiana Junction and Jammu Tawi
  8. Hajipur Junction and Bareilly
  9. Chhapra and Ludhiana Junction
  10. Chhapra and Ambala Cant Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System