Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12490-DDR BIKANER EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP now in india.

Train number 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI(DADAR) and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 783.68 miles / 1264 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12490-DDR BIKANER EXP departs from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 14:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:10 Wed,Sun. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI(DADAR) to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGAUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGAUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP DDR BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) First 14:35 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 1
3 VAPI VAPI 16:49 16:51 1
4 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1
7 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 1
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:30 01:55 2
11 BLDI BHILDI 02:35 03:00 2
12 DQN DHANERA 03:23 03:26 2
13 RNV RANIWARA 03:51 03:54 2
14 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 04:16 04:19 2
15 MON MODRAN 04:39 04:42 2
16 JOR JALOR 05:08 05:11 2
17 MKSR MOKALSAR 05:35 05:38 2
18 SMR SAMDHARI JN 06:03 06:08 2
19 LUNI LUNI JN 06:50 06:52 2
20 JU JODHPUR JN 07:30 07:40 2
21 NGO NAGAUR 10:15 10:20 2
22 BKN BIKANER JN 13:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP

  1. What is 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP train running status / running days?
    12490-DDR BIKANER EXP runs Wed,Sun between MUMBAI(DADAR) and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP from MUMBAI(DADAR) to BIKANER JN?
    12490-DDR BIKANER EXP from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 14:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:10 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP covers?
    12490-DDR BIKANER EXP covers total distance of 1264 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP?
    12490-DDR BIKANER EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP?
    12490-DDR BIKANER EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12490-DDR BIKANER EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), BHILDI(BLDI), DHANERA(DQN), RANIWARA(RNV), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), MODRAN(MON), JALOR(JOR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), NAGAUR(NGO), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Dadar and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Dadar and Surat
  4. Dadar and Vadodara Junction
  5. Dadar and Anand Junction
  6. Dadar and Bikaner Junction
  7. Dadar and Nadiad Junction
  8. Dadar and Vapi
  9. Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  10. Dadar and Luni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System