Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12489-BKN DDR SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and MUMBAI(DADAR) Stations. It covers total journey of 783.68 miles / 1264 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12489-BKN DDR SF EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 13:40 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:00 Tue,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to MUMBAI(DADAR) train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP BKN DDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 13:40 1
2 NGO NAGAUR 15:11 15:16 1
3 JU JODHPUR JN 18:15 18:30 1
4 LUNI LUNI JN 19:00 19:03 1
5 SMR SAMDHARI JN 19:47 19:52 1
6 MKSR MOKALSAR 20:25 20:28 1
7 JOR JALOR 20:51 20:53 1
8 MON MODRAN 21:19 21:22 1
9 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 21:42 21:45 1
10 RNV RANIWARA 22:07 22:10 1
11 DQN DHANERA 22:35 22:38 1
12 BLDI BHILDI 23:58 00:20 2
13 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:55 01:20 2
14 MSH MAHESANA JN 02:16 02:18 2
15 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 04:20 2
16 ND NADIAD JN 05:19 05:21 2
17 ANND ANAND JN 05:39 05:41 2
18 BRC VADODARA JN 06:22 06:27 2
19 ST SURAT 08:10 08:15 2
20 VAPI VAPI 09:24 09:26 2
21 BVI BORIVALI 11:20 11:23 2
22 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 12:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP

  1. What is 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12489-BKN DDR SF EXP runs Tue,Sat between BIKANER JN and MUMBAI(DADAR)Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP from BIKANER JN to MUMBAI(DADAR)?
    12489-BKN DDR SF EXP from BIKANER JN at 13:40 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:00 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP covers?
    12489-BKN DDR SF EXP covers total distance of 1264 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP?
    12489-BKN DDR SF EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP?
    12489-BKN DDR SF EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12489-BKN DDR SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NAGAUR(NGO), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), JALOR(JOR), MODRAN(MON), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), RANIWARA(RNV), DHANERA(DQN), BHILDI(BLDI), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Dadar
  3. Nadiad Junction and Dadar
  4. Surat and Dadar
  5. Vapi and Dadar
  6. Palanpur Junction and Dadar
  7. Vadodara Junction and Dadar
  8. Anand Junction and Dadar
  9. Bikaner Junction and Dadar
  10. Nagaur and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System