Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12488 ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and JOGBANI Stations. It covers total journey of 855.6 miles / 1380 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:30 and arrives JOGBANI at 08:25 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to JOGBANI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FORBESGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FORBESGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12488 ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES ANVT JBN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 07:30 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:04 08:06 1
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 09:19 09:21 1
4 TDL TUNDLA JN 10:30 10:32 1
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:45 13:55 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:45 16:55 1
7 MZP MIRZAPUR 17:56 17:58 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:43 19:58 1
9 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 20:44 20:46 1
10 DNR DANAPUR 22:41 22:43 1
11 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 23:00 23:10 1
12 BGS BEGU SARAI 02:06 02:08 2
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 02:46 02:48 2
14 NNA NAUGACHIA 03:49 03:51 2
15 KIR KATIHAR JN 05:20 06:10 2
16 PRNA PURNIA JN 06:45 06:50 2
17 ARQ ARARIYA COURT 07:20 07:22 2
18 FBG FORBESGANJ 07:45 07:50 2
19 JBN JOGBANI 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES

  1. What is 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and JOGBANIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to JOGBANI?
    12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:30 and arrives JOGBANI at 08:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES covers?
    12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES covers total distance of 1380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES?
    12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES?
    12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12488-ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), PURNIA JN(PRNA), ARARIYA COURT(ARQ), FORBESGANJ(FBG), JOGBANI(JBN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Danapur
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Katihar Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Naugachia
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Begu Sarai
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Khagaria Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Tundla Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System