Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12487 JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES now in india.

Train number 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JOGBANI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 855.6 miles / 1380 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES departs from JOGBANI at 20:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:00 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12487 JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES JBN ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBN JOGBANI First 20:00 1
2 FBG FORBESGANJ 20:13 20:18 1
3 ARQ ARARIYA COURT 20:40 20:42 1
4 PRNA PURNIA JN 21:15 21:20 1
5 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:20 23:15 1
6 NNA NAUGACHIA 00:03 00:05 2
7 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 00:59 01:01 2
8 BGS BEGU SARAI 01:28 01:30 2
9 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 05:15 05:25 2
10 DNR DANAPUR 05:38 05:40 2
11 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 07:42 07:44 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:14 09:29 2
13 MZP MIRZAPUR 10:30 10:32 2
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:50 11:55 2
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 14:15 14:25 2
16 TDL TUNDLA JN 17:07 17:10 2
17 ALJN ALIGARH JN 18:03 18:05 2
18 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:20 20:22 2
19 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 21:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES

  1. What is 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train running status / running days?
    12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs Daily between JOGBANI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES from JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES from JOGBANI at 20:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES covers?
    12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES covers total distance of 1380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES?
    12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES?
    12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12487-JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JOGBANI(JBN), FORBESGANJ(FBG), ARARIYA COURT(ARQ), PURNIA JN(PRNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Tundla Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Naugachia and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Mirzapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Katihar Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System