Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1212.1 miles / 1955 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.

12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS SGNR NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 14:45 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 15:26 15:28 1
3 MOT MALOUT 15:52 15:54 1
4 GDB GIDDARBAHA 16:10 16:11 1
5 BTI BHATINDA JN 16:45 16:55 1
6 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 17:24 17:26 1
7 TAPA TAPA 17:38 17:40 1
8 BNN BARNALA 17:56 17:58 1
9 DUI DHURI JN 18:30 18:32 1
10 SAG SANGRUR 18:46 18:47 1
11 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:48 19:52 1
12 ROK ROHTAK JN 21:45 21:47 1
13 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:15 23:45 1
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:33 01:36 2
15 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 2
16 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:16 04:21 2
17 JHS JHANSI JN 05:45 05:55 2
18 BINA BINA JN 08:40 08:45 2
19 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:50 11:00 2
20 ET ITARSI JN 12:35 12:45 2
21 KNW KHANDWA 15:20 15:25 2
22 MKU MALKAPUR 17:38 17:40 2
23 AK AKOLA JN 19:05 19:15 2
24 WHM WASHIM 20:29 20:30 2
25 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 21:09 21:10 2
26 PAU PURNA JN 22:30 22:40 2
27 NED NANDED 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS

  1. What is 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri,Sat between SHRI GANGANAGAR and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS from SHRI GANGANAGAR to NANDED?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS covers?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS covers total distance of 1955 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS?
    12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  3. Jakhal Junction and New Delhi
  4. Dhuri Junction and New Delhi
  5. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi
  6. Bhatinda Junction and New Delhi
  7. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  8. Sangrur and New Delhi
  9. New Delhi and Bina Junction
  10. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System