Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12485 NED SGNR EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12485-NED SGNR EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1212.1 miles / 1955 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.

12485-NED SGNR EXPRES departs from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 22:30 Mon,Thu,Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES NED SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 11:00 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 11:30 11:40 1
3 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 12:59 13:00 1
4 WHM WASHIM 13:49 13:50 1
5 AK AKOLA JN 16:00 16:05 1
6 MKU MALKAPUR 17:03 17:05 1
7 KNW KHANDWA 20:10 20:15 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 22:30 22:40 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:20 00:25 2
10 BINA BINA JN 02:33 02:38 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 04:40 04:50 2
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 06:05 06:10 2
13 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 2
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:07 10:10 2
15 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 13:30 2
16 ROK ROHTAK JN 14:57 15:00 2
17 JHL JAKHAL JN 17:03 17:07 2
18 SAG SANGRUR 17:46 17:47 2
19 DUI DHURI JN 18:20 18:35 2
20 BNN BARNALA 18:59 19:01 2
21 TAPA TAPA 19:22 19:24 2
22 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 19:36 19:38 2
23 BTI BHATINDA JN 20:10 20:15 2
24 GDB GIDDARBAHA 20:42 20:44 2
25 MOT MALOUT 20:58 21:00 2
26 ABS ABOHAR 21:23 21:25 2
27 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 22:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES

  1. What is 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES runs Mon,Thu,Sun between NANDED and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES from NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 22:30 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES covers?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES covers total distance of 1955 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES?
    12485-NED SGNR EXPRES reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12485-NED SGNR EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  3. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  4. New Delhi and Bhatinda Junction
  5. New Delhi and Dhuri Junction
  6. New Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  7. New Delhi and Jakhal Junction
  8. New Delhi and Sangrur
  9. New Delhi and Shri Ganganagar
  10. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System