Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12484 KCVL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12484-KCVL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12484-KCVL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12484-KCVL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 2143.96 miles / 3458 Kilometers in just 57 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

12484-KCVL EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12484-KCVL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12484-KCVL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12484 KCVL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12484 KCVL EXPRESS ASR KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 05:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:23 06:25 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:20 1
6 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:20 13:40 1
7 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:53 13:55 1
8 KOTA KOTA JN 19:40 19:50 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 04:07 04:29 2
10 ST SURAT 06:25 06:30 2
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 2
12 PNVL PANVEL 12:10 12:15 2
13 CHI CHIPLUN 15:44 15:46 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 17:45 17:50 2
15 MAO MADGAON 21:00 21:10 2
16 UD UDUPI 01:38 01:40 3
17 MAJN MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 3
18 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 3
19 CAN KANNUR 05:05 05:10 3
20 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:15 06:20 3
21 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:10 08:20 3
22 TCR THRISUR 09:12 09:15 3
23 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 11:05 11:10 3
24 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 12:15 12:18 3
25 KYJ KAYANKULAM 13:10 13:12 3
26 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:55 14:00 3
27 KCVL KOCHUVELI 15:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12484-KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12484-KCVL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS runs Sun between AMRITSAR JN and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12484-KCVL EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12484-KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 3458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12484-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12484-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12484-KCVL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 57 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12484-KCVL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  4. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Surat and Panvel
  9. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Vasai Road and Alleppey

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System