Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12483 KCVL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12483-KCVL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12483-KCVL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12483-KCVL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2142.1 miles / 3455 Kilometers in just 58 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

12483-KCVL EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Wed. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12483-KCVL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12483-KCVL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12483 KCVL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12483 KCVL EXPRESS KCVL ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 09:20 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 11:03 11:05 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 11:40 11:43 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 1
6 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 1
9 CAN KANNUR 17:50 17:55 1
10 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 1
11 MAJN MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 1
12 UD UDUPI 21:44 21:46 1
13 MAO MADGAON 01:20 01:30 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 2
15 CHI CHIPLUN 06:15 06:17 2
16 PNVL PANVEL 10:55 11:00 2
17 BSR VASAI ROAD 12:40 12:45 2
18 ST SURAT 15:37 15:42 2
19 BRC VADODARA JN 17:30 17:56 2
20 KOTA KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 3
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 10:42 3
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:20 11:50 3
23 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 14:50 15:05 3
24 LDH LUDHIANA JN 17:07 17:17 3
25 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 18:10 18:15 3
26 BEAS BEAS 18:47 18:49 3
27 ASR AMRITSAR JN 19:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12483-KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12483-KCVL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS runs Wed between KOCHUVELI and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12483-KCVL EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12483-KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 3455 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12483-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12483-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12483-KCVL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 58 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12483-KCVL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), MADGAON(MAO), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and New Delhi
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Panvel and Amritsar Junction
  7. Panvel and Jalandhar City
  8. Panvel and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Panvel and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System