Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12482 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12482-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12482-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12482-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 262.88 miles / 424 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12482-INTERCITY EXP departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 05:55 and arrives DELHI at 13:35 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12482-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHAKURBASTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHAKURBASTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12482-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12482 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12482 INTERCITY EXP SGNR DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 05:55 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 06:36 06:38 1
3 MOT MALOUT 07:02 07:04 1
4 GDB GIDDARBAHA 07:20 07:22 1
5 BTI BHATINDA JN 08:05 08:10 1
6 MAUR MAUR 08:36 08:38 1
7 MSZ MANSA 08:53 08:55 1
8 BLZ BUDHLADA 09:10 09:11 1
9 JHL JAKHAL JN 09:30 09:32 1
10 NRW NARWANA JN 10:00 10:02 1
11 JIND JIND JN 10:36 10:39 1
12 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:35 11:38 1
13 SPZ SAMPLA 11:55 11:57 1
14 BGZ BAHADURGARH 12:11 12:13 1
15 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:56 12:58 1
16 DLI DELHI 13:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12482-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12482-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12482-INTERCITY EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 05:55 and arrives DELHI at 13:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12482-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 424 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12482-INTERCITY EXP?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12482-INTERCITY EXP?
    12482-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12482-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jind Junction and Delhi
  2. Rohtak Junction and Delhi
  3. Bhatinda Junction and Delhi
  4. Jakhal Junction and Delhi
  5. Narwana Junction and Delhi
  6. Sampla and Delhi
  7. Shri Ganganagar and Delhi
  8. Jind Junction and Bahadurgarh
  9. Bahadurgarh and Delhi
  10. Jakhal Junction and Bahadurgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System