Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12481 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12481-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12481-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12481-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 262.88 miles / 424 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12481-INTERCITY EXP departs from DELHI at 13:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 20:40 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12481-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12481-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12481 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12481 INTERCITY EXP DLI SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 13:10 1
2 SSB SHAKURBASTI 13:34 13:36 1
3 BGZ BAHADURGARH 13:54 13:56 1
4 SPZ SAMPLA 14:10 14:12 1
5 ROK ROHTAK JN 14:40 14:43 1
6 JIND JIND JN 15:38 15:40 1
7 NRW NARWANA JN 16:06 16:08 1
8 JHL JAKHAL JN 16:43 16:45 1
9 BLZ BUDHLADA 17:05 17:06 1
10 MSZ MANSA 17:16 17:18 1
11 MAUR MAUR 17:32 17:34 1
12 BTI BHATINDA JN 18:30 18:35 1
13 GDB GIDDARBAHA 19:00 19:02 1
14 MOT MALOUT 19:18 19:20 1
15 ABS ABOHAR 19:43 19:45 1
16 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 20:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12481-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12481-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12481-INTERCITY EXP from DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP from DELHI at 13:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 20:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12481-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 424 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12481-INTERCITY EXP?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12481-INTERCITY EXP?
    12481-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12481-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  2. Delhi and Bhatinda Junction
  3. Delhi and Jakhal Junction
  4. Delhi and Narwana Junction
  5. Delhi and Jind Junction
  6. Delhi and Shri Ganganagar
  7. Delhi and Shakurbasti
  8. Delhi and Bahadurgarh
  9. Delhi and Sampla
  10. Bahadurgarh and Shri Ganganagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System