Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12480-SURYANAGARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP now in india.

Train number 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 591.48 miles / 954 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12480-SURYANAGARI EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:30 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP BDTS JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 13:30 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 13:57 14:00 1
3 ST SURAT 17:22 17:27 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 18:01 18:03 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 19:10 19:15 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 19:46 19:48 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:15 21:35 1
8 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:38 22:40 1
9 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:30 00:33 2
10 ABR ABU ROAD 01:22 01:32 2
11 JWB JAWAI BANDH 02:56 02:58 2
12 FA FALNA 03:23 03:25 2
13 RANI RANI 03:38 03:40 2
14 MJ MARWAR JN 04:40 04:42 2
15 PMY PALI MARWAR 05:08 05:13 2
16 LUNI LUNI JN 05:43 05:46 2
17 JU JODHPUR JN 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP

  1. What is 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP train running status / running days?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP covers?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP?
    12480-SURYANAGARI EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12480-SURYANAGARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
  8. Bandra Terminus and Falna
  9. Bandra Terminus and Luni Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Marwar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System