Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 591.48 miles / 954 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP departs from JODHPUR JN at 18:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP JU BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 18:45 1
2 LUNI LUNI JN 19:14 19:17 1
3 PMY PALI MARWAR 19:49 19:54 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 20:30 20:32 1
5 RANI RANI 21:08 21:10 1
6 FA FALNA 21:22 21:24 1
7 JWB JAWAI BANDH 21:35 21:37 1
8 ABR ABU ROAD 23:35 23:45 1
9 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:58 01:00 2
10 MSH MAHESANA JN 01:52 01:54 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:30 03:50 2
12 ANND ANAND JN 04:53 04:54 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 05:35 05:40 2
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 06:34 06:36 2
15 ST SURAT 07:25 07:30 2
16 BVI BORIVALI 10:42 10:46 2
17 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 11:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP

  1. What is 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP from JODHPUR JN at 18:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP covers?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP?
    12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Pali Marwar and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ankleshwar Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
  8. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Marwar Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System