Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMNAGAR and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1290.22 miles / 2081 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS departs from JAMNAGAR at 05:15 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Tue. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS JAM SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAM JAMNAGAR First 05:15 1
2 HAPA HAPA 05:25 05:27 1
3 RJT RAJKOT JN 06:45 06:50 1
4 WKR WANKANER JN 07:28 07:30 1
5 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 08:38 08:40 1
6 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:53 09:55 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 11:10 11:30 1
8 ND NADIAD JN 12:11 12:13 1
9 ANND ANAND JN 12:31 12:33 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 13:20 13:35 1
11 GDA GODHRA JN 14:58 15:00 1
12 DHD DAHOD 15:53 15:55 1
13 MGN MEGHNAGAR 16:18 16:20 1
14 RTM RATLAM JN 17:50 18:00 1
15 NAD NAGDA JN 19:03 19:05 1
16 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 20:40 20:42 1
17 KOTA KOTA JN 21:35 21:45 1
18 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:55 22:57 1
19 BTE BHARATPUR JN 01:11 01:13 2
20 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:00 02:05 2
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:12 04:14 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:35 04:50 2
23 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:00 06:02 2
24 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 08:05 2
25 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:45 09:55 2
26 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 10:45 10:50 2
27 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 12:35 12:40 2
28 KTHU KATHUA 13:08 13:10 2
29 JAT JAMMU TAWI 14:40 14:50 2
30 UHP UDHAMPUR 16:05 16:10 2
31 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS

  1. What is 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS runs Tue between JAMNAGAR and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS from JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS from JAMNAGAR at 05:15 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS covers?
    12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS covers total distance of 2081 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS?
    12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS?
    12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12477-JAM SVDK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi
  2. Rajkot Junction and New Delhi
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  8. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  9. Vadodara Junction and New Delhi
  10. Jamnagar and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System