Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12476 SARVODAYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12476-SARVODAYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12476-SARVODAYA EXP now in india.

Train number 12476-SARVODAYA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and HAPA Stations. It covers total journey of 1285.88 miles / 2074 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

12476-SARVODAYA EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives HAPA at 20:50 Mon. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12476-SARVODAYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to HAPA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJKOT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJKOT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12476-SARVODAYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12476 SARVODAYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12476 SARVODAYA EXP SVDK HAPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 09:10 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 09:36 09:38 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:50 11:15 1
4 KTHU KATHUA 12:20 12:22 1
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 13:00 13:05 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 14:50 14:55 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:50 16:00 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:50 18:00 1
9 PNP PANIPAT JN 19:22 19:24 1
10 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:58 21:00 1
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:30 21:50 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 00:05 00:10 2
13 BTE BHARATPUR JN 00:36 00:38 2
14 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 02:27 02:29 2
15 KOTA KOTA JN 03:45 03:55 2
16 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 04:58 05:00 2
17 SGZ SHAMGARH 05:38 05:40 2
18 NAD NAGDA JN 07:20 07:22 2
19 RTM RATLAM JN 08:05 08:15 2
20 MGN MEGHNAGAR 09:17 09:19 2
21 DHD DAHOD 09:43 09:45 2
22 GDA GODHRA JN 11:05 11:07 2
23 BRC VADODARA JN 12:10 12:25 2
24 ANND ANAND JN 13:00 13:02 2
25 ND NADIAD JN 13:17 13:19 2
26 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:15 14:35 2
27 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:42 15:44 2
28 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 16:49 16:51 2
29 WKR WANKANER JN 18:09 18:11 2
30 RJT RAJKOT JN 19:14 19:19 2
31 HAPA HAPA 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12476-SARVODAYA EXP

  1. What is 12476-SARVODAYA EXP train running status / running days?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP runs Mon between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and HAPAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12476-SARVODAYA EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to HAPA?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives HAPA at 20:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12476-SARVODAYA EXP covers?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP covers total distance of 2074 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12476-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12476-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12476-SARVODAYA EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12476-SARVODAYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  3. Subzi Mandi and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  5. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  6. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  7. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  8. Subzi Mandi and Mathura Junction
  9. Kathua and New Delhi
  10. Udhampur and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System